数据保护政策

Privacy Policy

1. THE PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

1.1本隐私政策(“隐私政策”)由Electrollux S.E.A发出。亚博娱乐官网PTE LTD,(Uen 197000473M)及其相关公司(单独或集体称为“electrolux”,“我们”,“我们”或“我们”)。亚博娱乐官网本隐私政策适用于Electrolux提供的产品,服务和/或网站。亚博娱乐官网

1.2 Electrolux is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data (as defined in Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use,disclose and/or process your personal data. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with theElectrolux Terms and Conditions

1.3 亚博娱乐官网Electrolux保留不时修改本隐私政策的权利。我们将通过在我们的网站上发布更新的隐私政策,通知您对隐私政策的任何更改https://www.亚博娱乐官网elelectolux.com.sg/data-protection-policy/。请查看网站或通过电子邮件发送您的请求dataprotectionsingapore@亚博娱乐官网electrux.com.if you would like to receive the latest updated Privacy Policy. Our “Site(s)” are our websites and online applications.


2.我们收集的信息

2.1 Generally, the personal data we collect, use, disclose, process and/or store include your name, address (including email address) and contact details (which may include home, business and mobile phone numbers). It is possible that where a specific product or service is involved, we may collect personal data from you that relates to that particular product, service or warranty repair. The types of personal data that we may collect, use, disclose and/or process as part of our day-to-day operations or in the ordinary course of our business and depending on the nature of interaction with the individual in question and the circumstances in question, include,:

  • Full name, personal identification number of individual, mobile/residential telephone number, personal email address and/or residential address;
  • 银行账户号和/或信用卡详细信息等财务数据;
  • Photograph, video image or voice recordings of individuals;
  • Age or birth date;
  • 个人产品偏好;
  • Products and services an individual may have purchased/enquired about together with any data necessary to deliver, repair and maintain those products and services or to respond to enquiries;
  • Data relating to individuals provided to Electrolux directly through its websites or indirectly through use of Electrolux’s websites, through Electrolux’s third parties or otherwise;
  • 通过其客户服务渠道,调查,从时刻到亚博娱乐官网伊莱克斯代表提供的数据提供给electholux;
  • Data from access to or usage of Electrolux’s premises, facilities and/or resources;
  • Cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, IP addresses and navigational data.

2.2当您在线互动时,我们收集的信息取决于您在网站上完成的任务,您可以从美国获得的产品或服务和/或与我们的互动。不时,您可能能够匿名或通过假名与我们互动。

2.3您没有义务提供我们请求的任何个人数据。但是,如果您选择不为我们提供某些个人数据,我们可能无法处理您的请求,以及/或为您提供取决于我们收集,使用,披露或过程的能力或提供的产品或服务需要您的个人数据。如果没有您的个人数据,我们也可能无法回复您的询问或指示。

(I) BROWSING SITES AND USING OUR PRODUCTS
2.4当您访问和浏览我们的网站或使用我们的产品时,我们会收集统计和维护目的的数据,使我们能够评估我们的网站或产品的表现。此类一般信息包括: -
• the number of users visiting our Site or using our products and the number of pages viewed;
• the date, time and duration of visits; and
• the path taken through our Site.

这些信息不会识别您,我们不会以我们可以识别您的方式将其与任何信息相结合。

(II) APPLYING FOR A PRODUCT OR SERVICE, REQUESTING INFORMATION ONLINE OR USING “CONTACT US”
2.5当您与我们互动时,我们在逻辑上是由我们需要逻辑上的您的个人数据来处理您的互动,您的请求或活动时,我们需要从您获取个人数据以完成此类互动,例如您的在线申请我们的产品或服务信息和/或您的注册您所获得的或获得我们所获得的产品或服务(“产品注册”)。在完成产品注册过程或请求其他产品或服务信息或使用时联系我们在我们的网站上的功能,您可能需要在网站上填写在线表单。我们的在线表格将要求您提供个人数据,并且可以为您的一个或多个目的(如下所定义)收集,使用,披露和/或处理此类个人数据(如下所定义)和/或任何其他目的形式。您将有权选择是否提供个人数据,虽然如果没有向我们提供某些需要的个人数据,那将意味着我们可能无法处理您的请求或交易。

(iii)电子邮件
2.6你可以联系我们by e-mail via the link on this Site. In such instances, you have the choice whether or not to provide personal data other than your name and e-mail address.

(IV) CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
2.7该网站不适合任何18岁以下的人使用。我们没有,不打算,直接通过本网站交易,也不是直接通过本网站订购的任何项目,我们所知道的任何人在18岁以下。如果您未满18岁,您应该只使用父母或监护人的参与,并不应该向我们提交任何个人数据。通过向我们提供任何个人数据,您确认您至少18岁及以上,并同意本隐私政策中规定的条款。


3. HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA

3.1 亚博娱乐官网Electricox以多种方式收集个人数据,包括但不限于以下实例:

  • 当您要求有关您感兴趣的产品的信息时,对我们的产品或服务进行其他询问或下订单;
  • when you interact with us such as through our customer call centres or with our technicians during site visits, or through your access and use of the Site, or our online and telephone services;
  • 当你购买或注册保修,加热器trolux’s products and/or service;
  • 当您出席活动时,参加比赛或参加促销,由我们组织或经营;
  • when you register your purchase(s) so you can receive all the benefits to which your purchase(s) entitles you;
  • when you enter your personal details on our websites (for example when you sign up to receive our newsletters), when you provide information via fax or over the telephone or in documents such as warranty registration forms;
  • 当您注册作为我们的忠诚俱乐部或会员计划之一的成员时;
  • 当您提供有关我们的产品或服务的反馈时,或填写任何申请表,采购订单,问卷或调查或参加我们的比赛时;
  • 当您通过社交媒体与我们与我们互动时,例如通过在Facebook页面上发布;
  • 来自我们相关公司,承包商和代理人等第三方;
  • 从公众提供的信息来源;
  • 从有关使用,服务和维修的记录,您的电解产品;亚博娱乐官网
  • 当您向我们提供个人数据时;和
  • 来自我们的其他网站。

3.2任何无法识别您的信息,例如访问本网站的用户数,通过嵌入在本网站的页面中的代码收集。您无法禁用这些页面上的代码。

3.3 Other information, such as browser type, is included in a "cookie". Cookies are pieces of information that a website can transfer to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping. Cookies make using our Site easier by storing information about your choices on a particular website. This will enable you to take full advantage of the services offered to you. The use of cookies is an industry standard utilised by most major websites. Most Internet browsers are set to accept cookies. If you would prefer not to receive cookies you are able to adjust your Internet browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used.

3.4我们可以使用cookie从站点上的其他用户识别您。如上所述,Cookie是我们存储在浏览器或计算机或设备的硬盘上的字母和数字的小文件。您可以阻止或停用浏览器设置中的cookie。我们使用登录cookie以便在您登录无缝体验时记住您。我们使用会话cookie以跟踪从页面到页面的动作,以存储所选的输入,以便不断地要求相同的信息。该网站使用Google Analytics,这是网络上最广泛和可信的分析解决方案之一,帮助我们了解您如何使用本网站和方式,以便我们可以提高您的体验。这些cookie可以跟踪您在网站上花费多长时间以及您访问的页面,以便我们继续产生吸引人的内容。继续使用该网站,您同意在网站上使用饼干如上所述。但是,请注意,我们无法控制第三方使用的饼干。有关cookie类型以及他们的工作访问的更多信息www.allaboutcookies.org.

3.5我们可能会使用Flash Cookie。“Flash Cookie”(也称为本地共享对象或“LSOS”)是类似于Cookie的数据文件,但它们可以存储更复杂的数据。Flash Cookie用于记住设置,偏好和使用,特别是用于视频,交互式游戏和其他类似服务。我们可能会使用网站信标。Web信标是网页上的小图形图像,也是在电子邮件中用于录制用户点击的页面和广告的电子邮件中的小图形图像,或跟踪电子邮件营销活动的性能。我们可以使用分析标签。如果是这样,我们使用分析标签来分析我们的客户喜欢做什么以及我们的特征和广告的有效性。他们还可以帮助我们定制您的浏览和购物体验。我们可以使用通过分析标签或跟踪链接收集的信息与您的个人数据结合使用。我们还可以将您向我们提供的个人数据与其他个人数据(如购买历史记录和人口统计信息)相结合。

3.6此站点可能包含超链接,使您能够访问由Electrolux或相关公司操作的多个其他网站和在线申请。亚博娱乐官网这些其他电解网站和在线申亚博娱乐官网请须遵守其特定隐私政策,如果没有,则遵守本隐私政策。在此站点包含未通过Electrolux操作的第三方网站的超链接我们建议您阅读与这些网站相关的隐私和安全条款,以便您了解这些组织如何处理您的个人数据。亚博娱乐官网我们对第三方网站的内容或隐私实践负责。


4.用于收集,使用,披露和处理您的个人数据的目的

4.1 亚博娱乐官网Electrolux将/可能会收集,使用,披露和/或处理您的个人数据的一个或多个以下目的:

(a)管理,促进,处理和/或处理与您的使用或访问网站有关的任何事项,包括识别您登录网站,我们的门户网站和代表我们提供的其他在线服务。如果你有没有限制前述的一般性,请:

(i)使用社交网站的登录凭据或者使用您的登录凭据来获取或登录网站

(ii) use any features of a Social Networking Site such as its widgets, plug-ins and browser push notifications, made available to you on our Site,

it may result in information or your personal data being collected or shared between us and the third party. For example, if you use Facebook’s “Like” feature, Facebook may register the fact that you “liked” a product and may post that information on Facebook. (“Social Networking Site” refers to an online or digital platform owned or operated by a third party, that is used by people to build social networks or social relations, or to interact, with other people, such as but not limited to Facebook, Instagram, Twitter). By your proceeding pursuant to (i) or (ii) above, you consent to such collection, use or disclosure of your personal data;

(b) monitoring, processing and/or tracking your use of the Site in order to provide you with a seamless experience, facilitating or administering your use of the Site, and/or to assist us in improving your experience in using the Site;

(c)评估和处理您购买和/或订阅我们的产品和/或服务的请求;

(d) registering you as a customer of Electrolux and/or to deal with, process and/or administer the account that you may open with us, whether a membership account or otherwise, including to facilitate your transactions or activities on the Site, or your transactions or activities with us, or your registration of a warranty for the Electrolux product(s)/service(s) that you have obtained, have purchased or are using;

(e)处理与您购买产品和/或服务有关的付款(包括但不限于在产品上进行维修和维护工作);

(f)与我们或在网站上或零售店进行的任何交易或活动进行管理,促进,处理和/或处理您的关系。这包括处理您的申请,订单和付款交易;为您所要求的产品和/或服务提供交易和供应。如果您在未限制前述内容的情况下,如果您将购买交付给第三方收件人,您同意向我们披露向上述第三方收件人(例如但不限于您的名称)的个人数据。此外,您承认并同意您的购买交付可能涉及披露有关您的某些个人数据,这些数据有关您的姓名和联系方式,可以在包裹上披露,或者递送相关文件,视情况而定,可以由查看此类包裹,信封或书籍文件的第三方看到;

(g)执行您的指示或回应(或声称)您或您代表您的任何询问,包括应对您的客户服务查询和投诉;或响应或处理与我们的互动;

(h) contacting you or communicating with you via phone/voice call, text message and/or fax message, email and/or postal mail for the purposes of administering and/or managing your use of the Site, your membership and/or account with us, your relationship with us or any transactions made by you with us. You acknowledge and agree that such communication by us could be by way of the mailing of correspondence, documents or notices to you, which could involve disclosure of certain personal data about you to bring about delivery of the same as well as on the external cover of envelopes/mail packages;

(i) providing services to you as our account holder, as our customer, as a member of our loyalty or other program(s) or when requested by you; dealing with or administering your participation in contests, gamification, social events organized by us;

(j)分享或披露(按自行决定)您的建议,评论,反馈或内容(包括音频,视频等)(集体“反馈”)您提供的社交网站,即网站或我们(包括与现场的其他用户或与公众一起进行宣传和/或推广目的的零售店,以便营销或展示伊利克斯的业务,产品或服务和/或获取客户和/或获取客户和/或促销亚博娱乐官网the purpose of providing the public with your Feedback which may be useful for the public’s purchasing decision or for the public’s information or otherwise. This includes us disclosing your name together with your Feedback. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, in the above regard, your Feedback and name may/will be published or shared by us on public media platforms such as the newspaper, the Internet, in our (including our affiliates’) annual reports (if any) etc., and/or incorporated as part of Electrolux’s marketing collaterals/materials or corporate video to be disclosed to the public, and you hereby consent to the same. Do not provide us with Feedback if you do not wish for such Feedback to be disclosed to the public. If you wish to give us your Feedback without it being disclosed to the public, please separately email our Customer Department atdataprotectionsingapore@亚博娱乐官网electrux.com.并以“机密”这个词为主题。

(k) understanding your interests, concerns and preferences;

(l)遵守或执行由拒绝或义务(和/或其相关实体)以否则或有义务订立的任何合同或协议的任何合同或协议的条款和条件亚博娱乐官网观察;

(m) identifying you and assisting you in your use of our products, services and website services;

(n) for marketing purpose and in this regard, we would be providing you with marketing, advertising and promotional information, materials and/or documents relating to products, contests, services and/or events (including those of third party organisations with which Electrolux may collaborate with) that Electrolux (including its affiliates/related corporations) or such third party organisations may be selling, marketing, offering, organizing, involved in or promoting, whether such products, services and/or events exist now or are created in the future:

(i) by way of postal mail, electronic transmission to your email address(es), push notifications, other forms of in-app notifications or harnessing other technologies (such as geo-location technology) for our mobile application(s) (“App”) on your mobile device(s) or other technologies on your computers, and/or through other modes of communication that is not the 3 DNC Modes, in compliance with applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA). You may opt out of this or withdraw from this at any time by sending an email to our Data Protection Officer. For the avoidance of doubt, the application of or your acceptance of or your consent to, this Privacy Policy, constitutes your consent to this subparagraph (i);

(ii)通过单独同意以下3个DNC模式的一个或多个,通过语音呼叫,短信或传真(“3 DNC模式”)到新加坡电话号码的3种通信模式,in compliance with the requirements of applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA); and/or

(iii) Notwithstanding (ii) above, regardless that you have not separately provided express consent as aforementioned in (ii) above, Electrolux reserves its right to send a specified fax message (as defined in Singapore’s Personal Data Protection (Exemption from Section 43) Order 2013) (the “Exemption Order”) and/or a specified text message (as defined in the Exemption Order) (i.e. a marketing fax message or marketing text message) to your Singapore telephone number, if :

(1) there is an ongoing relationship between Electrolux and you and the purpose of the message is related to the subject of the ongoing relationship, pursuant to the requirements and conditions of the Exemption Order; or

(2)法律许可。

为了避免疑问,这个分段在不妨碍下面的[(r)],您在此期间同意我们与您联系进行调查,您可以随后通过发送我们的数据保护官员通知。

(o) carrying out due diligence or other screening activities (including background checks) in accordance with legal or regulatory obligations (whether Singapore or foreign country) applicable to us or our affiliates/associated companies, the requirements or guidelines of governmental authorities (whether Singapore or foreign country) which we determine are applicable to us or our affiliates/associated companies, and/or our risk management procedures that may be required by law (whether Singapore or foreign country) or that may have been put in place by us or our affiliates/associated companies;

(p)防止或调查任何欺诈,非法活动或遗弃或不当行为,无论是否怀疑上述内容;处理利益冲突;或处理和/或调查投诉;

(q) complying with or as required by any applicable law, court order, order of a regulatory body, governmental or regulatory requirements, of any jurisdiction applicable to us or our affiliates/associated companies, including meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on us or our affiliates/associated companies, and/or for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities (whether of Singapore or elsewhere), with which we or our affiliates/associated companies are expected to comply;

(r)遵守或根据任何政府权力的任何请求或指示(是否是新加坡或外国)的要求,我们预计我们预计会遵守;或回应来自公共机构,部委,法定委员会或其他类似当局的信息请求(新加坡或外国)。为避免疑问,这意味着我们可能会/将在其请求或方向披露您的个人数据

(s)进行研究(包括客户研究),调查,市场调查,分析和/或开发活动(包括但不限于数据分析,调查和/或分析),以改善我们的服务和设施,或提高我们对的理解您的兴趣,疑虑和偏好,以提高您和美国之间的任何持续互动或与网站相关的持续互动,或改善我们的任何产品或服务。在没有限制前述内容的一般性,我们可以/将在这方面通过电子邮件或邮寄方式向您进行调查或请求面对面或电话面试调查;

(t)存储,托管,备份(无论是用于灾难恢复或其他方式)您的个人数据,无论是新加坡之内外还是外部;

(u) facilitating, dealing with and/or administering external audit(s) or internal audit(s) of the business of Electrolux or that of its affiliates/related corporations;

(v) to create reports with respect to our transactions with you, and/or producing statistics and research of such transactions for internal and/or statutory reporting and/or record-keeping requirements;

(w)维护和开发我们的业务系统和基础设施,包括测试和升级这些系统;

(x)处理和/或促进商业资产交易或潜在的商业资产交易,其中此类交易涉及作为参与者的伊利克,或仅涉及伊利伊克的相关公司或附属公司作为参与者,或涉及伊利克斯和/或任何一个亚博娱乐官网or more of Electrolux’s related corporations or affiliated companies as participant(s), and there may be other third party organisations who are participants in such transaction. “business asset transaction” means the purchase, sale, lease, merger or amalgamation or any other acquisition, disposal or financing of an organisation or a portion of an organisation or of any of the business or assets of an organisation;

(y)您的个人数据的匿名化。在这方面,您承认已匿名化的个人数据不再是个人数据以及适用的本地数据保护法的要求(即PDPA)不再适用于这种匿名数据;

(Z)e亚博娱乐官网lectrolux,electrolux集团公司或电子公司的报告目的,包括但不限于报告伊利克斯的业务绩效(“electrolux集团公司”意味着electloolux,其附属公司,相关公司和全球相关公司);包括为内部和/或法定报告和/或记录保留要求的统计和研究,伊利克索或其关联公司/相关公司;亚博娱乐官网和/或

(the purposes set out above shall be collectively referred to as the “Purposes”).

4.2关于段落的营销目的[4.1(n)(i)上方,您可以随时通知我们,您不再希望收到任何这些营销沟通,并通过通过通过响应来应对特定的沟通您收到营销通信的渠道,或通过在下面给出的联系地址与我们联系。如果已安装移动应用程序并且您希望停止接收推送通知,可以通过更改手机或移动应用程序的设置来执行此操作。

4.3 For the avoidance of doubt, you acknowledge and consent to Electrolux sharing anonymised information with third parties. For the further avoidance of doubt, applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA) does not apply to anonymised data that does not identify an individual and applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA) does not provide you with a right to object to an organisation handling or processing anonymised data.


5. HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS STORED, HANDLED AND MANAGED

5.1 Electrolux takes great care to protect your privacy. In this regard, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is kept confidential and secure, and take reasonable appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from unlawful or accidental destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized collection, use, disclosure, access, copying, modification, leakage, damage, alteration or other unlawful forms of processing.

5.2使用安全套接字层协议保护网站上提供给我们的任何信息。

5.3在我们将信息从我们的服务器转移到我们的大型机计算机的情况下,我们使用所有合理的努力,确保这是通过在所需信息的防火墙安全系统受到防火墙安全系统的保护中进行安全的。此外,该网站还带有互联网检测系统来监测潜在的隐私和安全威胁。

5.4 Any information stored in documents or on Electrolux systems is protected from unauthorised access by the use of a number of security procedures including user passwords.

5.5 Please be aware that the transmission of data over the internet is never completely secure, and while we aim to use our best efforts to secure and protect the information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is provided or transmitted to us by you. Any such provision of information is at your own risk.

5.6我们还将制定措施,使您拥有或控制中的个人数据一旦合理地承担(i)所收集的个人数据的目的,就会被销毁和/或匿名。通过保留此类个人数据提供服务;(ii)任何法律或商业目的不再需要保留。


6. WHEN WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

6.1 Electrolux may/will need to disclose your personal data to third party organisations outside of Electrolux including to Electrolux’s affiliates, and those organisations may be located (and your personal data may be disclosed) overseas and outside of Singapore, for one or more of the above Purposes, as such third parties, would be processing your personal data for one or more of the above Purposes. In this regard, you hereby acknowledge, agree and consent that we are permitted to disclose your personal data to such third parties (whether located within or outside Singapore) for one or more of the above Purposes and for the said third parties to subsequently collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data for one or more of the above Purposes. These disclosures are made subject to suitable protection for privacy and confidentiality being in place. The third party organisations to which we would usually disclose your information include:

  • third party organisations who have been retained by Electrolux to assist us in providing services to you including delivery, installation, maintenance and repair;
  • 供应商,代理商和其他第三方与商业关系,营销和相关目的,包括但不限于向我们提供行政或其他服务的人,如邮寄房屋,呼叫中心,电信公司,物流公司,信息技术公司和数据中心;
  • 市场研究,营销和/或电话销售服务提供商;
  • 我们的专业顾问,例如,我们的审计师和律师以及我们的保险公司;
  • 我们所需要的政府,监管或其他组织依法披露您的个人数据;
  • our related companies, affiliates and product partners, including without limitation where we have received a product complaint or claim, for example, to our contract manufacturers, logistic service providers or other third parties in the supply chain, who may be located overseas, depending on where the relevant product or part was manufactured;
  • electrolux业务的任何实际或提议的受让人或事件electrolux中的合并实体被合并以创建所述合并实体;亚博娱乐官网
  • 伊利克透露的第三方是一个或多个目的,此类第三方又将收集和处理您的个人数据亚博娱乐官网以获得一种或多种目的。

6.2 We may disclose your personal data to overseas members of the Electrolux group of companies (and their partners), who may communicate with you about certain products or special offers, for one or more of the above Purposes.

6.3我们可以向买方或继任者实体披露与销售伊利克贩卖或相关的机构企业,或由伊利伊替卢或相关机构企业所拥有的业务部门的信息,或者销售大量抵制的物资或亚博娱乐官网一个相关的机构公司。

6.4 Where your personal data is to be transferred out of Singapore, we will comply with the requirements of applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA) in doing so. In this regard, this includes taking appropriate steps to ascertain that the foreign recipient organisation of the personal data is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the transferred personal data a standard of protection that is at least comparable to the protection under the PDPA.


7.您提供第三方个人数据

7.1您是否应提供具有除自身以外的个人数据的e亚博娱乐官网lectrolux,您代表和保证electrolux,您特此确认:

(a)在向我们披露此类个人数据之前,您将获得并已从个人数据向我们披露的个人获得同意:

(i)允许您为目的披露个人的个人数据以抵押;亚博娱乐官网和

(ii)允许拒绝收集,使亚博娱乐官网用,披露和/或处理个人的个人数据,以此目的,如上面的[4]段所述;

(b)您向我们披露的个人的任何个人数据都是准确的;

(c) you are validly acting on behalf of such individuals and that you have the authority of such individuals to provide their personal data to Electrolux and for Electrolux to collect, use, disclose and process such personal data for the Purposes; and

(d)本隐私政策的条款是引起了他们的关注,他们同意令人满意。


8.访问和纠正您的个人数据或撤回您的同意

8.1 亚博娱乐官网Electrolox采取合理的步骤,以确保我们收集,披露和使用的任何个人数据都准确而齐全,如果您的个人数据可能被使用,以制定影响您或向另一个组织披露的决定。但是,重要的是,您向我们建议您对个人数据的任何更改,或者我们在您举行的个人数据中有任何错误。我们将不负责依赖于您未更新您的个人数据的任何更改的不准确或不完整的个人数据,以至于您最初为我们提供了我们的个人数据。

8.2受法律允许的某些例外情况,提供个人数据的每个人都有权访问或纠正个人数据。出于安全原因,您将被要求将任何请求放入或更正您的个人数据作为写作。您可以通过以下地址联系我们的数据保护官员来获取或更正您的个人数据。我们将需要您提供足够的信息,以确定您的身份以及您的请求的性质,处理您的请求。

8.3 亚博娱乐官网Electrolux可能会收取您收取的费用,以便您访问您的个人数据以便涵盖合理的管理费用,并将在这样的活动中通知您。

8.4对于访问个人数据的请求,一旦我们有足够的信息来处理请求,我们将在适用的地方数据保护法下寻求在所需的时间表中向您提供相关的个人数据(在案件中30天PDPA)。在我们无法在时间表内回复您的地方,我们将通知您最快的时间,我们可以为您提供所要求的信息。PDPA豁免某些类型的个人数据受访问请求。

8.5 For a request to correct personal data, once we have sufficient information from you to deal with the request, we will deal with your request in compliance with applicable local data protection law (i.e. the PDPA), including correcting your personal data within the required timeline under local data protection law (30 days in the case of the PDPA). Where we are unable to do so within the said timeline, we will notify you of the soonest practicable time within which we can make the correction. Note that the PDPA exempts certain types of personal data from being subject to your correction request as well as provides for situation(s) when correction need not be made by us despite your request.

8.6您可以通过将您的请求提交到下面规定的电子邮件地址,撤回您同意,以便在我们的拥有中或在我们的控制下披露您的个人数据。我们将在合理的时间内处理您的请求,从而从提取同意的提取请求,随后不会以您的要求中所述的方式收集,使用和/或披露您的个人数据,除非法律或适用的本地数据保护law (i.e. the PDPA) allows us to. However, your withdrawal of consent could result in certain legal consequences arising from such withdrawal. In this regard, depending on the extent of your withdrawal of consent for us to process your personal data, it may mean that we may not be able to fulfill the transaction you have entered into with us or continue with your relationship with us, or send you information that you have requested, as examples depending on the circumstances.


9.您如何制定与隐私相关的投诉

9.1如果你有任何问题或对我们的处理treatment of your personal data or if you believe that your privacy has been breached, please contact us by writing to our Data Protection Officer at the address below setting out the nature of your complaint.

9.2 We will investigate your complaint and endeavour to provide you with our response within a reasonable time of receiving your complaint.


10.如何联系我们关于本隐私政策

10.1 If you have any queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or if you wish to request for access to or correction of your personal data or to withdraw your consent, please contact or send your request to us at

数据保护官员
亚博娱乐官网electrolox s.e.a.PTE。有限公司
1 FUNYOPOPOPOOLIS,#7-10,GALAXIS新加坡邮政编码138522
电子邮件:dataprotectionsingapore@亚博娱乐官网electrux.com.


11.一般

11.1 Your consent that is given pursuant to this Privacy Policy is additional to and does not supersede any other consents that you provided to Electrolux with regard to processing of your personal data.

11.2在避免怀疑时,如果适用的本地数据保护法允许在未经您同意的情况下允许组织,如美国收集,使用或披露您的个人数据,法律授予的此类许可将继续申请。

请点击这里要读取和下载Electrolux的数据保护亚博娱乐官网策略。

Last Updated: 27 March 2018

购买

购买店内

    +(65)6727 3699